Duluth Denfeld High School
  View:

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
6:30am
8:00am
Staff Basketball   Denfeld Main Gym
6:50am
8:00am
Batting Cage Open   Denfeld Gym #3
10:00am Skiing Nordic: Varsity State  Hibbing @ Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm
4:30pm
Weight Training   Weight Room
  Open to all students
3:40pm
6:30pm
Cheerleading practice   Lecture Hall #208
3:45pm
6:30pm
Boys Hockey practice  
5:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet  Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game  vs. Esko @ Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Esko @ Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Esko @ Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:30pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Sectionals  Duluth Northern Stars vs. TBA @ TBA

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
7:00am
8:00am
Batting Cage Open   Denfeld Main Gym
3:30pm
5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice   Denfeld Main Gym
5:15pm
7:00pm
Boys Hockey practice  
5:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Grand Rapids @ Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game   (Cancelled) vs. Zimmerman @ Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Zimmerman @ Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Zimmerman @ Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Grand Rapids @ Heritage Center
Sill Arena

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Speech: Varsity Invitational  Hibbing @ Hibbing High School
7:00am
8:45pm
Boys Hockey practice  
7:30am
10:00am
Boys Rec BB  Denfeld Main Gym
  DABYA Youth League
11:15am Basketball:Girls JV Game  Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
11:15am Basketball:Girls C Team Game   (Cancelled) Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
11:30am Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Barnum @ Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
11:30am Basketball:Boys C Team Game  vs. Barnum @ Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
12:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Invitational  Mesabi East Schools @ Mesabi East High School
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
1:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Barnum @ Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016

Monday, Feb 15, 2016
Time Event Details
3:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game   (Rescheduled from 01-04-16) Duluth East @ Heritage Center
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game   (Cancelled) Two Harbors @ Two Harbors High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Two Harbors @ Two Harbors High School
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Two Harbors @ Two Harbors High School

Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Time Event Details
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game  Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Sectionals  TBA vs. TBA @ TBD
  7A Play-in at high seed

Wednesday, Feb 17, 2016
Time Event Details
3:45pm
5:15pm
Boys Hockey practice  


Scores