Superior
  View:

Sunday, Feb 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
HMUN  
Conference - Boston
8:00am- 11:00am Boys hockey annual pancake breakfast fundaiser   SHS Cafeteria

Monday, Feb 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Scholarship   SHS Room 104
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Esko @ Superior High School - SHS Gym
5:45pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game  vs. Esko @ Superior Middle School - Superior Middle School Gym
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Esko @ Superior High School

Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
6:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Chippewa Falls @ Dunn County Arena - Menomonie School
6:30pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Rice Lake @ Twin Ports Gymnastics Center

Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
8:10am- 3:00pm Class Field Trip  

Thursday, Feb 5, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Career Fair    (Cancelled)
7:30am- 5:00pm Orchestra  
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game  Hermantown @ Hermantown High School
5:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet  Virginia @ Virginia High School
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Cloquet High School @ Superior High School - Wessman Arena
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  School District of Ashland @ Ashland High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Hermantown @ Hermantown High School
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Siren @ Superior Ice Arena
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  School District of Ashland @ Ashland High School
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Hermantown @ Hermantown High School
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Cloquet High School @ Superior High School - Wessman Arena

Friday, Feb 6, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:15pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game  Proctor @ Proctor High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Proctor @ Proctor High School
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Proctor @ Proctor High School

Saturday, Feb 7, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Dance: Varsity State  WIAA Tournament @ La Crosse Civic Center
FBLA  
8:00am ACT Test  
10:00am Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Tournament  River Falls @ River Falls High School
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational  Spooner @ Spooner High School
12:00pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game  Minneapolis Southwest @ Minneapolis Southwest High School
1:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Minneapolis Southwest @ Minneapolis Southwest High School
3:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Minneapolis Southwest @ Minneapolis Southwest High School


Scores