Superior
  View:

Monday, Feb 8, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00pm
7:30pm
Clay Trap League Club Meeting  PAC - Superior High School
  SHS clay trap league meeting for students, parents and community member to learn more about the new club.
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game   (Date Changed to 02-16-16) Esko @ Esko High School

Tuesday, Feb 9, 2016
Time Event Details
School Board Meeting  
4:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Duluth East @ Superior High School
Gym - All
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Duluth East @ Superior Middle School
Gym 1
4:15pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game  vs. Duluth East @ Superior Middle School
Gym 3
5:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet  vs. Grand Rapids @ Superior High School
Natatorium
5:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Hermantown @ Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Duluth East @ Superior High School
Gym - All
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game  vs. Duluth East @ Superior Middle School
Gym 1
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Siren @ Superior Ice Arena
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Duluth East @ Superior High School
Gym - All
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Hermantown @ Hermantown Hockey Arena

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016
Time Event Details
6:45am
5:00pm
Quiz Bowl  
  Competition in Ashland
8:00am
12:00pm
ASVAB testing  PAC - Superior High School
12:45pm
2:15pm
Class Field Trip  
  SPED/Special Olympics bowling at Landmark lanes.
3:15pm
4:15pm
Staff Meeting   SHS Cafeteria
5:15pm
6:15pm
Mock Trial Parent Meeting  CAFB
  Meeting for Mock Trial students and their parents.

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
8:10am
6:00pm
Class Field Trip  
  Trip to the Minneapolis Institute of Art for Art 3 & 4 / Ceramics 2 & 3.
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Duluth East @ Wessman Arena
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Grand Rapids @ Superior High School
Gym - All
5:45pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game  vs. Grand Rapids @ Superior Middle School
Gym 1
6:30pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet  Grantsburg @ Grantsburg Community Center
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Grand Rapids @ Superior High School
Gym - All
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Duluth East @ Wessman Arena

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
Class Field Trip  
  Marketing II trip to New York City
3:30pm Mock Trial  
  Regionals in Eau Claire
5:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Sectionals  WIAA Tournament @ Hudson Middle School
  WIAA Sectionals Dive
5:00pm Team travel day  
  Wrestling team travel for regional.
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game   (Date Changed to 11-24-15) vs. School District of Ashland @ Superior High School
Gym - All
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game   (Date Changed to 11-24-15) vs. School District of Ashland @ Superior High School
Gym - All

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
Class Field Trip  
  Marketing II trip to New York City
10:00am Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invitational  Rhinelander, Lakeland Union, Grantsburg, Chequamegon, Antigo vs. School District of Ashland @ Ashland Middle School
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Regionals  WIAA Tournament @ New Richmond High School
  WIAA Regionals
1:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Sectionals  WIAA Tournament @ Hudson Middle School
  WIAA Sectional Swimming
3:30pm
9:00pm
Mock Trial  
  Regionals in Eau Claire

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016
Time Event Details
Class Field Trip  
  Marketing II trip to New York City