Lake Superior Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarScores and Standings
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Friday, May 14, 2021
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Baseball: JV Game
Cloquet High School vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing High School 
TBD  Lacrosse:Boys JV Game
Forest Lake vs. Proctor/Hermantown @ Centricity Stadium 
10:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational
Grand Rapids vs. Duluth East @ Ridgeview Country Club 
11:00am Golf: Varsity Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Enger Park Golf Course 
11:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Enger Park Golf Course 
11:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Meet
Proctor vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Enger Park Golf Course 
11:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Meet
Proctor vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Enger Park Golf Course 
12:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game
Cloquet High School vs. Hibbing @ Al Nyberg Field 
12:00pm Baseball: Varsity Invitational
Multiple Schools vs. Hibbing @ Al Nyberg Field 
2:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Multiple Schools vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
PLayed at the middle school courts.
4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader
Superior vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Carson Park - Gelein Field 
4:00pm Baseball: JV Doubleheader
Superior vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Fairfax Field 
4:00pm Baseball: JV Game
TBA vs. Proctor @ Vic Power Field 
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
North Branch vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Laura MacArthur Elementary 
4:15pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Superior vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game
Duluth Denfeld vs. Anoka @ Anoka High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game
School District of Ashland vs. Hayward Community Schools @ Hayward HS 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game
School District of Ashland vs. Hayward Community Schools @ Hayward HS 
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 05-25-21)
Washburn vs. School District of Ashland @ Ashland High School 
4:30pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 05-15-21)
Superior vs. Somerset School District @ Somerset High School 
4:30pm Softball: JV Game
Superior vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game
Superior vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
4:30pm Softball: JV Game
Superior vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids Sports Complex 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game
School District of Ashland vs. Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game
Proctor vs. Duluth East @ Ordean East Middle School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game
Cloquet High School vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Wade Field # 6 
4:30pm Softball: JV Game
Cloquet High School vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Wade Field #7 
5:00pm  Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled)
Moorhead vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game
Duluth Wolfpack (B) vs. Hill-Murray @ Hill-Murray Soccer Stadium 
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game
School District of Ashland vs. Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School--Eagle River 
Varsity game only.
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed)
Moorhead vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
6:15pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Date Changed to 05-15-21)
Superior vs. Somerset School District @ Somerset High School 
6:30pm Softball: Varsity Game
Hermantown vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
6:30pm Softball: JV Game
Hermantown vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
6:30pm Softball: JV Game
Proctor vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 
7:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game
Duluth Denfeld vs. Anoka @ Anoka High School 
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game
Duluth Wolfpack (B) vs. Hill-Murray @ Hill-Murray Soccer Stadium 
7:15pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game
Forest Lake vs. Proctor/Hermantown @ Centricity Stadium 

     


      View: 
May  2021
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: