Lake Superior Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarScores and Standings
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Sep 23, 2021
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity Game
Proctor vs. Marshall School, Duluth @ Marshall School, Duluth 
4:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game
Proctor vs. Marshall School, Duluth @ Marshall School, Duluth 
4:00pm
Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet
Hibbing High School vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids Middle School 
4:15pm
Tennis:Girls Varsity Match
Marshall School, Duluth vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
4:15pm
Tennis:Girls Varsity Match
Duluth Denfeld vs. Superior @ NBC Spartan Sports Complex 
4:30pm
Football: 9th Game  (Cancelled)
Duluth Denfeld vs. Proctor @ Proctor 
4:30pm
Football: 7 Game
Duluth East vs. Hermantown @ Centricity Stadium 
4:30pm
Football: 7th Game
Proctor vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
4:30pm
Football: 7th Game
Proctor vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
4:30pm
Football: 7 Game
Grand Rapids Middle vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth-Gilbert High School 
4:30pm
Football: 8 Game
Grand Rapids Middle vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth-Gilbert High School 
4:30pm
Football: C Game
Duluth East vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
4:30pm
Football: C Team Game
Duluth Denfeld vs. Proctor @ Proctor High School 
4:30pm
Soccer:Girls JV Game
Grand Rapids vs. Hibbing High School @ Vic Power Field 
4:30pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity Game
Grand Rapids vs. Hibbing High School @ Vic Power Field 
4:30pm
Volleyball:Girls 7 Match
Lincoln Park Middle vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Middle School Gym 
4:30pm
Volleyball:Girls 8 Match
Lincoln Park Middle vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Middle School Gym 
4:30pm
Volleyball:Girls 7th Game
Proctor vs. South Ridge H.S. @ South Ridge High School 
4:45pm
Football: 9th Game
Superior vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School 
5:00pm
Football: C Team Game  (Date Changed to 09-22-21)
Two Harbors vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
5:00pm
Football: C Game
Hermantown vs. Hibbing High School @ Hibbing High School 
5:00pm
Soccer:Girls JV Game
Marshall School, Duluth vs. Esko @ Esko High School 
5:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game
Hermantown vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
5:00pm
Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed)
Cloquet High School vs. Proctor @ Proctor High School 
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Meet  (Rescheduled from 09-21-21)
Two Harbors vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet Middle School 
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving:Girls Varsity Meet
Superior vs. Two Harbors @ Two Harbors High School 
5:30pm
Football: 8th Game
Proctor vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
5:30pm
Football: 8th Game
Proctor vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
5:30pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity Game
Duluth Denfeld vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 
5:30pm
Volleyball:Girls 8th Game  (Time Changed)
Barnum vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
5:30pm
Volleyball:Girls 7th Game  (Time Changed)
Barnum vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
5:30pm
Volleyball:Girls C Team Game
Cloquet High School vs. Greenway @ Greenway High School 
5:30pm
Volleyball:Girls 8th Game
Proctor vs. South Ridge H.S. @ South Ridge High School 
5:45pm
Football: 8 Game
Duluth East vs. Hermantown @ Centricity Stadium 
5:45pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Match
Grand Rapids vs. Bemidji @ Bemidji High School 
5:45pm
Volleyball:Girls C Team Match
Grand Rapids vs. Bemidji @ Bemidji High School 
5:45pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Match
Hermantown vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Duluth Denfeld High School 
5:45pm
Volleyball:Girls C Team Match
Hermantown vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Duluth Denfeld High School 
5:45pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Game
Proctor vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth-Gilbert 
5:45pm
Volleyball:Girls C Team Game
Proctor vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth-Gilbert 
5:45pm
Volleyball:Girls JV Game
Cloquet High School vs. Greenway @ Greenway High School 
7:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity Game
Marshall School, Duluth vs. Esko @ Esko High School 
7:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity Game
Hermantown vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
7:00pm
Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled)
Osceola vs. Superior @ NBC Spartan Sports Complex 
7:00pm
Soccer:Boys Varsity Game
Osceola vs. Superior @ NBC Spartan Sports Complex 
7:00pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed)
Cloquet High School vs. Proctor @ Proctor High School 
7:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match
Grand Rapids vs. Bemidji @ Bemidji High School 
7:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match
Hermantown vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Duluth Denfeld High School 
7:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match
Proctor vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth-Gilbert High School 
7:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game
Cloquet High School vs. Greenway @ Greenway High School 
7:00pm
Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game
Marshall School, Duluth vs. Mesabi East Schools @ Mesabi East High School 
7:30pm
Soccer:Girls Varsity Game
Duluth Denfeld vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 

     


      View: 
September  2021
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
 
View Schedules: