Lake Superior Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Debate: Varsity Invitational  (Date Changed from 12-06-18) Duluth Denfeld vs. St. Francis @ St. Francis High School 
4:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Proctor @ St. Luke's Sports & Event Center 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Cloquet High School vs. Barnum @ Barnum Elementary School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Barnum vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  (Time Changed) Ordean East vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Middle School Gym 
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 7th Game  (Date Changed to 12-10-18) Hermantown vs. Ordean East @ Ordean Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Moose Lake-Willow River vs. Proctor @ Proctor High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Proctor vs. Moose Lake-Willow River @ Willow River High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Virginia vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Heritage Center 
5:15pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Cloquet High School vs. Duluth Northern Stars @ Heritage Arena 
5:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Marshall School, Duluth vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Hockey Arena 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Cloquet High School vs. Barnum @ Barnum Elementary School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Barnum vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game Hermantown vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet Middle School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Moose Lake-Willow River vs. Proctor @ Proctor High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Proctor vs. Moose Lake-Willow River @ Willow River High School 
5:30pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Proctor/Hermantown vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth Hippodrome 
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Superior vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing Memorial Arena 
5:30pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Marshall School, Duluth vs. Superior @ Wessman Arena 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Superior vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game Superior vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Hermantown vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet Middle School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Esko vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Duluth Denfeld High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game  (Time Changed) Ordean East vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Middle School Gym 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game Esko vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Lincoln Park Middle School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game School District of Ashland vs. Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Game  (Date Changed to 12-10-18) Hermantown vs. Ordean East @ Ordean Middle School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Date Changed to 12-12-18) South Ridge H.S. vs. Proctor @ Proctor High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game Proctor vs. Superior @ Superior High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Proctor vs. Superior @ Superior High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game Proctor vs. Superior @ Superior Middle School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Marshall School, Duluth vs. Two Harbors @ Two Harbors High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Marshall School, Duluth vs. Two Harbors @ Two Harbors High School 
6:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Chippewa Falls vs. School District of Ashland @ Hayward Ice Arena 
6:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Proctor @ St. Luke's Sports & Event Center 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet Duluth Denfeld vs. Fridley @ Fridley High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Hayward Community Schools vs. School District of Ashland @ Ashland 
7:00pm  Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 12-11-18) Marshall School, Duluth vs. Superior @ Wessman Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 12-11-18) Marshall School, Duluth vs. Superior @ Wessman Arena 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Superior vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Hermantown vs. Cloquet High School @ Cloquet Middle School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Esko vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Duluth Denfeld High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game School District of Ashland vs. Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School 
JV @ 5:45
7:15pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 12-12-18) South Ridge H.S. vs. Proctor @ Proctor High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Proctor vs. Superior @ Superior High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Marshall School, Duluth vs. Two Harbors @ Two Harbors High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Marshall School, Duluth vs. Two Harbors @ Two Harbors High School 
7:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Cloquet High School vs. Duluth Northern Stars @ Heritage Arena 
7:30pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Proctor/Hermantown vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth Hippodrome 
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Virginia vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Heritage Center 
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Marshall School, Duluth vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Hockey Arena 
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Superior vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing Memorial Arena 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: