Lake Superior Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Hermantown vs. North Branch Area Public Schools @ North Branch High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls JV Game Hermantown vs. North Branch Area Public Schools @ North Branch High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls C Team Game Hermantown vs. North Branch Area Public Schools @ North Branch High School 
TBD  Dance:Girls Varsity Invitational Duluth Denfeld vs. Totino-Grace @ Totino-Grace High School 
TBD  Speech: Varsity Invitational Duluth Denfeld vs. Anoka @ Anoka High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Cloquet High School, Grand Rapids, Hibbing, Virginia vs. Proctor @ Hermantown Middle School 
Middle School event
9:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Cloquet High School vs. Proctor @ Hermantown Middle School 
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Rice Lake, School District of Ashland, Chequamegon, Hayward Community Schools, Spooner, Bruce, Regis, Thorp, Spring Valley, Bayfield/Washburn vs. Shell Lake @ Shell Lake High School 
Weigh-in @ 8:00am
10:00am Dance: Varsity Invitational Marshall School, Duluth vs. Pelican Rapids @ Pelican Rapids High School 
11:00am Gymnastics: Varsity Tournament Antigo, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Grantsburg, Menomonie, Rhinelander, River Falls, Stevens Point (SPASH), Superior vs. Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School 
11:00am  Nordic Skiing: Varsity Skiing Nordic  (Cancelled) TBA vs. Marshall School, Duluth @ Marshall School 
11:00am  Skiing Nordic: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Cloquet High School vs. Marshall School, Duluth @ Duluth Marshall High School 
11:00am  Skiing Nordic: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Duluth Denfeld vs. Marshall School, Duluth @ Marshall High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game North Branch Area Public Schools vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game North Branch Area Public Schools vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
12:30pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Invitational Chippewa Falls, Holmen, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls, Superior, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire North High School 
12:45pm Hockey:Boys JV Game International Falls vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Heritage Center 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Hudson vs. Superior @ Superior High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls C Team Game Hudson vs. Superior @ Superior Middle School 
1:00pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Dodge County vs. Marshall School, Duluth @ Duluth Marshall High School 
1:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Marshfield vs. School District of Ashland @ Hayward Ice Arena 
1:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game St. Cloud Tech vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Hockey Arena 
1:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet Duluth Denfeld vs. Coon Rapids @ Northdale Middle School 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game River Falls vs. School District of Ashland @ Ashland 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys C Team Game River Falls vs. School District of Ashland @ Ashland 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game North Branch Area Public Schools vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Ely vs. Marshall School, Duluth @ Duluth Marshall High School 
2:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Superior vs. Hudson @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center 
2:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Hudson vs. Superior @ Superior High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game River Falls vs. School District of Ashland @ Ashland 
3:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Date Changed to 02-02-19) Duluth Denfeld vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School 
3:00pm  Basketball:Boys C Team Game  (Date Changed to 02-02-19) Duluth Denfeld vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School 
3:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Dodge County vs. Marshall School, Duluth @ Duluth Marshall High School 
3:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game International Falls vs. Duluth Denfeld @ Heritage Center 
3:15pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game St. Cloud Tech vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Hockey Arena 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Ely vs. Marshall School, Duluth @ Duluth Marshall High School 
4:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Superior vs. Hudson @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center 
4:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 02-02-19) Duluth Denfeld vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School 
4:30pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet Proctor vs. TBA @ Grand Rapids High School 
6:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Superior vs. ECA Stars @ Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules: